2013年8月8日星期四

070-323 latest Microsoft certification exam questions and answers published

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-323 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select IT-Tests.com please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.


IT-Tests.com is a website to improve the pass rate of Microsoft certification 070-323 exam. Senior IT experts in the IT-Tests.com constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Microsoft certification 070-323 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Microsoft certification 070-323 exam for one time. IT-Tests's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests. Some of them who have passed the Microsoft certification 070-323 exam also use IT-Tests's products. Selecting IT-Tests.com means choosing a success


Exam Code: 070-323

Exam Name: Microsoft (Administering Office 365)

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Microsoft 070-323 exam. IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-323 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.


Now many IT professionals agree that Microsoft certification 070-323 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Microsoft certification 070-323 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.


Microsoft 070-323 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Microsoft certification 070-323 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. IT-Tests.com has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Microsoft certification 070-323 exam. Now IT-Tests.com can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Microsoft 070-323 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.


070-323 (Administering Office 365) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/070-323.html


NO.1 Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to verify whether free/busy
information sharing with external users is configured.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Test-OutlookConnectivity
B. Test-FederationTrust
C. Get-OrganizationRelationship
D. Get-MSOLDomainFederationSettings
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   070-323 certification training   070-323 certification training

NO.2 HOTSPOT
You are planning a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You configure all email sent to the company from the
Internet to be sent to Office 365. You need to ensure that all of the email sent to recipients hosted on the
Microsoft Exchange Server on-premises environment is routed to the internal network.
What should you modify from the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center? To answer, select
the appropriate option in the answer area.
Answer:

NO.3 DRAG DROP
You are the administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has a subscription to Office 365
for midsize business and enterprises and has 200 Microsoft Lync Online users. Contoso works with a
partner company named Fabrikam, Inc. All users at Fabrikam use Windows live. You need to implement
desktop sharing between all of the Contoso users and all of the Fabrikam users, except for the users in
the Contoso finance department. The Contoso users must be prevented from using Lync Online to
communicate with any other external users. What should you do? To answer, move the appropriate
actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.4 Your company has an Office 365 subscription. You create a new retention policy that contains several
retention tags. A user named Test5 has a client computer that runs Microsoft Office Outlook 2007. You
install Microsoft Outlook 2010 on the client computer of Test5. Test5 reports that the new retention tags
are unavailable from Outlook 2010. You verify that other users can use the new retention tags. You need
to ensure that the new retention tags are available to Test5 from Outlook 2010. What should you do?
A. Instruct Test5 to repair the Outlook profile.
B. Modify the retention policy tags.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. Force directory synchronization.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-323   070-323 exam   070-323   070-323

NO.5 DRAG DROP
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. The company updates the email security policy to include
the following requirements:
All email messages older than two years must be deleted automatically unless a user chooses to retain
the message for a longer period.
All email messages sent to and from a distribution group named Legal must be stored in a single
mailbox for five years.
All email messages sent to the Internet from the company must contain a disclaimer.
You need to configure Office 365 to meet the security policy requirements.
Which features should you configure? To answer, drag the appropriate feature to the correct requirement
m the answer area.
Answer:

NO.6 Your company has an Office 365 subscription. A user named User1 has a mailbox. You need to
ensure that all of the email messages sent and received by User1 are accessible to the audit department
for 60 days, even if User1 permanently deletes the messages. What should you do?
A. Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the deleteditemretention parameter.
B. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the litigationholdenabled parameter.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the singleitemrecoveryenabled parameter.
D. Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the eventhistoryretentionperiod parameter.
Answer: B

Microsoft demo   070-323   070-323   070-323 certification   070-323

NO.7 Your company uses Office 365. You need to prevent users from initiating remote wipes of mobile
devices by using the Office 365 portal.
What should you modify?
A. the Outlook Web App mailbox policy
B. the Exchange ActiveSync device policy
C. the default role assignment policy
D. the Exchange ActiveSync Access settings
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-323 braindump   070-323 answers real questions   070-323 exam prep

NO.8 You are the administrator for a company named Tailspin Toys. The company uses the tailspintoys.com
SMTP domain. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365. From the Internet, customers send warranty
questions to Tailspin Toys by sending an email message to a shared mailbox named Warranty. The
Warranty mailbox has the warranty@tailspintoys.com SMTP address. The service manager reports that
many email orders sent to warranty@tailspintoys.com are identified as spam. You need to ensure that all
of the messages sent by the customers arrive in the Warranty mailbox. What should you do?
A. From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, enable Directory-Based Edge Blocking.
B. From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, create a new policy rule.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the New TransportRule cmdlet and specify the -
exceptifheadercontainswords parameter.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ContentFilterConfig cmdlet and specify the -
bypassedrecipients parameter.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-323   070-323 exam dumps

NO.9 Your company has an Office 365 subscription. You need to add the label "External" to the subject line of
each email message received by your organization from an external sender. What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Control Panel, add a MailTip.
B. From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, set the footer for outbound email.
C. Run the Enable-InboxRule cmdlet.
D. From the Exchange Control Panel, run the New Rule wizard.
Answer: D

Microsoft test answers   070-323 questions   070-323 answers real questions

NO.10 Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to create a group. The group must
have the following characteristics:
Group properties are synchronized automatically.
Group members have the ability to control which users can send email messages to the group.
What should you do?
A. Create a distribution group and configure the Mail Flow Settings.
B. Create a dynamic distribution group.
C. Create a new role group.
D. Create a distribution group and configure the Membership Approval settings.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-323 braindump   070-323   070-323 braindump

NO.11 Your company has 100 user mailboxes. The company purchases a subscription to Office 365 for
professionals and small businesses. You need to enable the Litigation Hold feature for each mailbox.
What should you do first?
A. Purchase a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises.
B. Enable audit logging for all of the mailboxes.
C. Modify the default retention policy.
D. Create a service request.
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   070-323 braindump   070-323

NO.12 HOTSPOT
You are implementing a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You discover that users who have migrated to
Office 365 cannot view the free/busy information of users who are hosted on the Microsoft Exchange
Server on-premises environment. The Exchange on-premises users can view the free/busy information of
all users. You need to ensure that the users who have Office 365 mailboxes can view the free/busy
information of users who have Exchange on premises mailboxes.
Which node should you modify from the Exchange Management Console? To answer, select the
appropriate node in the answer area.
Answer:

NO.13 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 organization. Users access their mailbox by
using RPC over HTTP and Exchange ActiveSync. You purchase an Office 365 subscription. From the
Office 365 portal, you create and verify the accepted domain of the company. From the Exchange Control
Panel, you attempt to migrate all of the mailboxes to Microsoft Exchange Online and you receive an error
message indicating that the remote server is unavailable. You need to identify what prevents the
mailboxes from migrating.
Which tool should you use?
A. the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
B. the Exchange Server Deployment Assistant
C. the Office 365 Deployment Readiness Tool
D. the Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization Configuration Wizard
Answer: A

Microsoft exam simulations   070-323 certification training   070-323 braindump

NO.14 Your company has a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises. The company
uses Microsoft Lync Online. You need to open ports on the network firewall to enable all of the features of
Lync Online.
Which port or ports should you open? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that
apply.)
A. inbound TCP 443
B. outbound TCP 5061
C. outbound UDP 3478
D. outbound TCP 443
E. outbound UDP 50000 to outbound UDP 59999
F. inbound TCP 8080
Answer: C, D, E

Microsoft dumps   070-323   070-323 study guide

NO.15 Your company has a main office and a branch office. Both offices are directly connected to the Internet.
The branch office connection to the Internet has limited bandwidth. The company deploys Microsoft Lync
Online. You need to ensure that users in the branch office can only use instant messaging (IM) while
using Lync Online. The users must be prevented from connecting to audio or video conferences.
What should you do.?
A. On the firewall at the branch office, block all of the outbound traffic on port 5061.
B. From the Office 365 portal, modify the user properties of each user in the branch office.
C. From the Office 365 portal, configure the license settings of each user in the branch office.
D. Deploy only the Lync 2010 Attendee client to all of the users in the branch office.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-323 exam simulations   070-323 exam simulations   070-323   070-323   070-323

IT-Tests.com is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our IT-Tests's training tool. Our IT-Tests.com expert team use their experience for many people participating in Microsoft certification 070-323 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Microsoft 070-323 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our IT-Tests's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With IT-Tests's training tool your Microsoft certification 070-323 exams can be easy passed.


没有评论:

发表评论