2013年8月9日星期五

50-681 examination of the latest Novell certification exam questions and answers

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Novell 50-681 exam. You can use IT-Tests.com's Novell 50-681 exam training materials. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.


The Novell 50-681 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Novell 50-681 certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com 50-681 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.


You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about Novell certification 50-681 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your Novell certification 50-681 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.


Exam Code: 50-681

Exam Name: Novell (Novell network management:netware 6)

IT-Tests.com Novell 50-681 Training Kit is designed and ready by IT-Tests.com IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . IT-Tests.com training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage IT-Tests.com Novell 50-681 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!


IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Novell certification 50-681 exams. Our Novell certification 50-681 exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Novell certification 50-681 exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest Novell certification 50-681 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.


IT-Tests.com's Novell 50-681 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of IT-Tests.com, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.


50-681 (Novell network management:netware 6) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/50-681.html


NO.1 What function does LDAP Bulk Update/Replication Protocol (RBURP) serve when using ICE to import
an
LDIF file?
A. LBURP provides compatibility when eDirectory servers 8.5 and earlier.
B. LBURP allows transactions to be applied arbitrarily to increase speed.
C. LBURP allows ICE to send several update operations in a single request.
D. LBURP provides added functionality to ICE by allowing add and delete requests and modify requests.
Answer: C

Novell exam dumps   50-681   50-681 test answers

NO.2 .When installing NetWare 6, if you choose the express installation method, what size will volume SYS
be?
A. 500 MB
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 4GB
E. 5GB
Answer: D

Novell dumps   50-681 exam dumps   50-681   50-681 pdf   50-681

NO.3 What NLM is used to change traditional volumes to NSS volumes?
A. NSS.NLM
B. VCU.NLM
C. CONVOL.NLM
D. NSSCONV.NLM
E. CONVERT.NLM
Answer: B

Novell   50-681 braindump   50-681   50-681 test

NO.4 When performing an across-the-wire migration, what files are stored in the SYS:SYS.MIG directory?
A. The migration report and error log.
B. The SYS files that were not migrated.
C. The source server's original SYS directories and files.
D. The SYS files that were in use when the volume was copied.
E. Reports listing critical and non critical errors identified during the migration process.
Answer: C

Novell dumps   50-681 dumps   50-681 practice test   50-681 study guide

NO.5 What happens when a user's public key certificate expires?
A. The user's public key, private key, and digital signature are deleted.
B. The Certificate Authority automatically re-issues a public key certificate if the user is still active.
C. The public and private keys remain intact but can no longer be used to encrypt and decrypt data.
D. The public and private keys can still be used for encryption but they are not guaranteed to be authentic.
Answer: D

Novell   50-681   50-681 original questions

NO.6 NAT provides protection at the ______ layer of the OSI model.
A. Session
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Data Link
Answer: B

Novell   50-681   50-681 test answers   50-681

NO.7 .What complimentary resources are available online through the Novell web pages? (Choose three)
A. Product documentation
B. Product support forums
C. Incident-based electronic support
D. Novell Software Evaluation Library
E. Limited access to Abend Analysis System
Answer: ABE

Novell study guide   50-681   50-681 test answers   50-681

NO.8 What should be done after a server is upgraded to eDirectory 8.6?
A. Reboot the server.
B. Perform an eDirectory health check.
C. Delete the server object and recreate it.
D. Reinitialize the eDirectory database by entering the SET DSTRACE=*. command at the server console
prompt.
Answer: B

Novell pdf   50-681   50-681   50-681 exam dumps

NO.9 XXXX.COM changed departments. You updated XXXX.COM's user object to reflect her new phone
number.
What is sent to the other replicas of this partition regarding this change?
A. The entire partition
B. The phone number only
C. The XXXX.COM user object
D. The required fields of the user object
E. The container where the XXXX.COM object resides
Answer: B

Novell pdf   50-681 test questions   50-681 questions   50-681 braindump

NO.10 .From where can you access Schema Manager?
A. iMonitor
B. ConsoleOne
C. NWCONFIG.NLM
D. DSREPAIR.NLM
E. Server console promt
Answer: B

Novell test answers   50-681 test   50-681 answers real questions   50-681 pdf

NO.11 You have lost volume SYS on your server in a single server network due to hard disk failure. What steps
must you take to restore the server? (Choose three)
A. Restore eDirectory
B. Restore the file system
C. Restore SERVERDATA.NDS
D. Repair or replace the failed hardware
E. Recover eDirectory information from a replica
Answer: ABD

Novell   50-681   50-681   50-681

NO.12 Which statements are true regarding eDirectory replicas? (Choose two)
A. A replica is required on all servers that exist in the eDirectory tree.
B. Replicas are stored in files contained in a hidden directory on volume SYS.
C. There are 3 types of replicas: master, read/write, and subordinate reference.
D. Replicas contain Directory data for objects within the boundaries of a partition.
E. Replicas are required on servers that will be single or primary reference servers.
Answer: BD

Novell   50-681 test   50-681

NO.13 What kind of volume is created by default during a new installation of NetWare 6?
A. NFS
B. NSS
C. Logical
D. Traditional
Answer: B

Novell   50-681   50-681   50-681

NO.14 Which security feature of NetWare prevents the time and date from being changed?
A. DSTRACE
B. Intruder lockout
C. SECURE CONSOLE
D. Console screensaver
Answer: C

Novell certification   50-681   50-681   50-681 certification training   50-681

NO.15 Which tasks must you always perform when implementing DHCP? (Choose three)
A. Create a subnet
B. Create a Zone object
C. Create a DHCP server
D. Configure a NAT router
E. Configure an address range
F. Import a DHCP configuration
G. Export the DHCP configuration
Answer: ACE

Novell test answers   50-681   50-681 exam simulations

NO.16 .You have just run the REBUILD command on volume DATA.
Which file does REBUILD copy errors and transactions to, and what is that file located?A. DATA.NSS,
located at the root of SYS.
B. DATA.RLF, located at the root of SYS.
C. DATA.RLF, located at the root of DATA.
D. DATA.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
E. VOLUME.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
Answer: B

Novell   50-681   50-681   50-681   50-681 exam

NO.17 Which statements are true regarding the master replica? (Choose two)
A. It supports authentication.
B. It controls partition boundary changes.
C. It only contains the partition root object.
D. It cannot be created by the network administrator.
E. There can be multiple master replicas per partition.
Answer: BD

Novell   50-681 exam simulations   50-681   50-681   50-681

NO.18 .What corresponding eDirectory object must exist for each server that you want to use cryptographic
services?
A. Certificate key
B. Key access object
C. Key material object
D. Certificate authority
E. Key access partition
Answer: D

Novell study guide   50-681   50-681 pdf   50-681

NO.19 Which eDirectory object's existence indicates that NLS is configured to run on a server and that the
server
is a License Service Provider (LSP)?
A. License unit object
B. License policy object
C. License container object
D. License certificate object
E. NSL_ LSP_servername object
Answer: E

Novell   50-681 answers real questions   50-681 questions   50-681

NO.20 Which NetWare 6 user access component allows a user to log in to a NetWare server from a
Macintosh
workstation without the use of the NetWare client?
A. NFAP
B. iFolder
C. NetDrive
D. NetStorage
E. Web Access
Answer: A

Novell   50-681   50-681

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Novell 50-681 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. IT-Tests.com's Novell 50-681 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.


没有评论:

发表评论