Our IT-Tests.com have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam materials and timely update Microsoft MB2-866 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, IT-Tests.com also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam is very small, but the reliability of IT-Tests.com can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, IT-Tests.com's Microsoft MB2-866 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose a success.
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? IT-Tests.com's Microsoft MB2-866 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
We will free provide you part of the exercises of Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find IT-Tests's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose IT-Tests.com you can feel at ease to prepare your Microsoft MB2-866 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. IT-Tests.com can help you pass Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting IT-Tests.com is your wisest choice. Having IT-Tests.com can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.
You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.
Exam Code: MB2-866
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, Customization and Configuration)
MB2-866 (Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, Customization and Configuration) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MB2-866.html
NO.1 When creating a solution using Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, which new solution component types
can you add? (Choose all that apply.)
A. entities
B. connection roles
C. client extensions
D. service endpoints
Answer: B, A
Microsoft MB2-866 test questions MB2-866 MB2-866 questions MB2-866
NO.2 Which of the following are features of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 platform? (Choose all that
apply.)
A. raising events for workflow processes
B. controlling access to objects through security
C. controlling access to the database through the data access layer
D. enforcing the population of required custom fields on a record
Answer: C, B, A
Microsoft MB2-866 MB2-866 MB2-866 certification
NO.3 Users in a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 organization run Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for Microsoft
Office Outlook. Which of the following Outlook settings are managed by the Microsoft Dynamics CRM
system settings? (Choose all that apply.)
A. minimum times for synchronization processes
B. the synchronizing client
C. the process of updating parent accounts when contacts synchronize
D. the interval between sending of Microsoft Dynamics CRM email messages
Answer: D, A
Microsoft pdf MB2-866 test questions MB2-866
NO.4 A company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You need to move a business unit in the Microsoft
Dynamics CRM organizational hierarchy. What should you do?
A. Change the business unit s root business unit.
B. Change the business unit's parent business unit.
C. Copy the business unit to the new position in the organizational hierarchy.
D. Disable the business unit, change the business unit s organization team and then activate the business
unit.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB2-866 practice test MB2-866 MB2-866 MB2-866 MB2-866 exam simulations
NO.5 Which of the following statements applies to both Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 on-premises and
Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2011?
A. supports Internet lead capture
B. supports custom workflow assemblies
C. allows a maximum of 2048 fields per entity
D. allows offline synchronization with Microsoft Outlook 2010
Answer: D
Microsoft certification training MB2-866 test questions MB2-866 answers real questions
NO.6 A Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 organization has users located in three countries. You need to set the
decimal precision for the currency fields. Which of the following settings should you configure? (Choose
all that apply.)
A. the Precision setting on each currency attribute
B. the Pricing Decimal Precision system setting
C. the Personal Standards and Formats setting
D. the Organizational Standards and Formats setting
Answer: B, A
Microsoft MB2-866 exam MB2-866 exam dumps MB2-866 test MB2-866 questions
NO.7 You need to block file extensions on Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 attachments. Where do you make
this change?
A. in the system settings
B. in the data management tool
C. in the user-based email settings
D. in the system-based email settings
Answer: A
Microsoft exam simulations MB2-866 dumps MB2-866 answers real questions
NO.8 After installing a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 managed solution, which of the following statements
are true? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You can export the managed solution.
B. You can add solution components to the managed solution.
C. You cannot remove solution components from the managed solution.
D. Deleting the managed solution will uninstall all of its solution components.
Answer: D, C
Microsoft demo MB2-866 MB2-866
NO.9 A company uses Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011. You plan to disable a business unit in the
organizational hierarchy. How will this affect users.? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Users assigned to the disabled business unit will be reassigned to the root business unit.
B. Users assigned to the disabled business unit will not be able to log on to Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
C. Users assigned to child business units subordinate to the disabled business unit will be reassigned to
the root business unit.
D. Users assigned to child business units subordinate to the disabled business unit will not be able to log
on to Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
Answer: D, B
Microsoft study guide MB2-866 MB2-866 MB2-866
NO.10 Which type of customization is not supported by Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011?
A. customizing the Microsoft Dynamics CRM schema
B. modifying the Microsoft Dynamics CRM website files and settings
C. automating business processes through Microsoft Dynamics CRM dialogs
D. creating entities, fields, forms and charts within Microsoft Dynamics CRM
E. extending Microsoft Dynamics CRM by using application event programming
Answer: B
Microsoft MB2-866 dumps MB2-866
Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass Microsoft certification MB2-866 exams. In order to pass Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam, many people who attend Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Microsoft certification MB2-866 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
没有评论:
发表评论