IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Network Appliance NS0-154 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Network Appliance NS0-154 exam. IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-154 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-154 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
You choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download IT-Tests's trial version of exercises and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's product to prepare for Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Network Appliance NS0-154 materials of IT-Tests.com offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. IT-Tests.com is best website that providing Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of IT-Tests.com, you can through Network Appliance NS0-154 exam the first time.
Having a Network Appliance NS0-154 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam successfully.
Exam Code: NS0-154
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator)
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy Pass4Tes's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.
NS0-154 (Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/NS0-154.html
NO.1 Which are three characteristics of an iSCSI or FCP SAN implementation? (Choose three.)
A.A LUN can be converted into a VLD.
B.LUNs can be accessed using the FCP protocol.
C.LUNs can be accessed using the iSCSI protocol.
D.Block services are associated with an iSCSI or FCP SAN environment.
Answer: BCD
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 exam prep NS0-154 exam
NO.2 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance answers real questions NS0-154 answers real questions NS0-154
NO.3 Which changes the NDMP password on the Open System SnapVault agent?
A.password
B.password
C.svpasswd
D.svpassword
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-154 original questions NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 demo
NO.4 To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, use the NOW site _______
utility. (Choose two.)
A.AutoSupport
B.Bugs Online
C.NetApp Diagnostics
D.Release Comparison
E.System Configuration Guide
Answer: BD
Network Appliance test NS0-154 exam dumps NS0-154 exam NS0-154 certification training NS0-154
NO.5 Which three items are NFS resources for export? (Choose three.)
A.aggregate
B.directory/qtree
C.file
D.subnet
E.volume
Answer: BCE
Network Appliance exam NS0-154 certification NS0-154 NS0-154 answers real questions NS0-154 certification training
NO.6 Which three protocols can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A.CIFS
B.DAFS
C.DFS
D.FCP
E.NFS
Answer: ADE
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 certification
NO.7 Which two will allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage system?
(Choose two.)
A.Eternal View
B.Netmon
C.pktt
D.WireShark
Answer: BD
Network Appliance study guide NS0-154 test answers NS0-154 NS0-154 test answers NS0-154
NO.8 Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode supports SMB 2.0 in Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B
Network Appliance pdf NS0-154 certification training NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.9 If the security style is set to UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.the last client to set permissions
C.the mapped UNIX UID/GID of the CIFS client and the UNIX file permissions
D.This is not allowed: A CIFS client cannot access files in a path set to a security style of UNIX
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 original questions NS0-154
NO.10 Which three licenses are required for fabric-attached MetroCluster? (Choose three.)
A.Cluster
B.Cluster_remote
C.Syncmirror_local
D.Syncmirror_fabric
E.Syncmirror_remote
Answer: ABC
Network Appliance dumps NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.11 Which two commands on the storage system allow you to gather detailed statistics about network
interfaces, including basic information about network connections? (Choose two.)
A.ifstat -a
B.netdiag -n
C.netstat -i
D.sysstat 1
Answer: AC
Network Appliance NS0-154 certification NS0-154 exam dumps NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.12 For automatic user name mapping to occur for a CIFS and UNIX user name that are the same, you
must do what?
A.Enter the CIFS user in the NIS database.
B.Enter the user names in the /etc/hosts.equiv file.
C.Use both a NIS server and a Domain Controller in the network.
D.Nothing: mapping will occur if user name authentication is available.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-154 demo NS0-154 NS0-154 test questions
NO.13 An iSCSI or FC SAN implementation provides _____ access to LUNs.
A.block
B.file
C.VIIP
D.VLD
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-154 original questions NS0-154 practice test NS0-154 NS0-154 practice test
NO.14 Which set of protocols provide block-level access to NetApp storage?
A.CIFS and NFS
B.HTTP and FTP
C. iSCSI and FCP
D.SNA and RPC
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 answers real questions NS0-154 NS0-154 certification NS0-154
NO.15 In a tape environment after a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore
operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be
backed up or restored. Which course of action ensures correct incremental backups?
A.Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
B.Reboot the storage system to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup,
and then perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-154 dumps NS0-154
NO.16 Which two commands can be used to enable LUN reservations? (Choose two.)
A.lun create
B.lun map
C.lun reservation set
D.lun set reservation
Answer: AD
Network Appliance exam simulations NS0-154 exam NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.17 Host multi-pathing describes a _________ solution that has at least two distinct _________ paths to a
LUN.
A.FC or IP SAN, physical
B.FC or IP SAN, virtual
C.FC SAN, virtual
D.token ring, physical
Answer: A
Network Appliance certification NS0-154 NS0-154 certification
NO.18 What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A.netstats
B.pktt
C.snoop
D.traceroute
Answer: B
Network Appliance exam dumps NS0-154 exam dumps NS0-154 questions
NO.19 To configure a storage system as a member of a Windows active directory domain, the time on the
storage system must be set to be within plus or minus five minutes of the time on the domain controller.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-154 braindump NS0-154 test
NO.20 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and SID.
B.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
C.SID and password.
D.UNIX permissions.
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154
Network Appliance's NS0-154 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Network Appliance NS0-154 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-154 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The IT-Tests.com exists precisely to your success. Select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is obtained through the study and practice of IT-Tests.com IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
没有评论:
发表评论