2013年8月10日星期六

PEGACSSA-v6.2 latest Pegasystems certification exam questions and answers published

IT-Tests.com's Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that IT-Tests.com's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of IT-Tests.com can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our IT-Tests.com site. The strength of IT-Tests.com is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.


IT-Tests.com provide you with the comprehensive Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with IT-Tests.com, then you will come to the road to success.


Exam Code: PEGACSSA-v6.2

Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam (PEGACSSA_v6.2))

IT-Tests.com could give you the Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.


IT-Tests.com not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose IT-Tests, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. IT-Tests.com also provide you with a free update service for one year.


PEGACSSA-v6.2 (Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam (PEGACSSA_v6.2)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/PEGACSSA-v6.2.html


NO.1 Expressions that are backward chaining (set to "Whenever Used") execute when___________.
(Choose One)
A. the target property is referenced ONLY in data transforms or activities
B. the target property is referenced in any way
C. dependent properties are changed
D. data is committed to the database
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 braindump   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 practice test

NO.2 Given the following decision table:
Considering clipboard values:
.Country = 'US' .State='CA' .MonthsEmployed = 9
What result value will be returned? (Choose One)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 original questions

NO.3 Which of the following best describes the purpose of Application Express? (Choose One)
A. To build a simple application that will be used for prototyping
B. To build an application profile that will be fed into the Application Accelerator
C. To build an enterprise-scale application that encourages reuse, including the Enterprise Class
Structure
D. To build an application "from scratch", when an Application Profile is not necessary or available
Answer: A

Pegasystems test   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.4 In which situation can the Data Transform rule not be used? (Choose One)
A. To set some properties as the work item advances over a flow connector
B. To copy data from a connector
C. To set initial property values on a SOAP service primary page
D. Interacting with PRPC database
Answer: D

Pegasystems questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2 braindump   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test   PEGACSSA-v6.2 answers real questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.5 Which of the following are most accurate regarding utility functions? (Choose Two)
A. Utility functions can use both the standard Java API and the PRPC Public API
B. Utility functions are called by utility shapes in flows
C. A new utility function should only be created if no other rules or provided functions can
accomplish a given requirement
D. Utility functions cannot access clipboard data
E. It is recommended, but not required, that utility functions belong to a library
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam simulations

NO.6 The evaluate all rows feature of a decision table can be used to ________? (Choose One)
A. return multiple values to a declarative expression that calls it
B. return the value of the last row where all conditions are met
C. create a mechanism to calculate the sum of all matching rows
D. set the value of a specific property for all pages in a page list
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification training

NO.7 Which of the following statements are true regarding declarative expressions and their scope?
(Choose Two)
A. Declarative expressions can be defined relative to the top level page OR an embedded page
B. All declarative expressions must be defined relative to the work object
C. Defining expressions directly on data classes can improve reusability of the expression
D. The Applies To class of a declarative expression must derive from Work-
E. Defining expressions directly on data classes means they will only run if the data class is a top
level page
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.8 Your application has leveraged the parent-child mid-process dependency relationship for some
of the case types. Which of the following situations should you be concerned with and have your
design appropriately avoid? (Choose One)
A. A double instantiation of the child cases
B. A broken process
C. A deadlock condition
D. A critical performance issue
Answer: C

Pegasystems test   PEGACSSA-v6.2 test questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 original questions

NO.9 Given the following rules and assuming the expression is set to forward chaining (whenever
inputs change), which action will cause the expression to fire? (Choose One)
A. Changes to the values .Country or .State
B. Referencing .TaxRate
C. Referencing .Country or .State
D. Changes to the values .Country or .State as well as references to .TaxRate
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.10 Which of the following is a RuleSet versioning practice that is prevented by PRPC? (Choose
One)
A. Skipping RuleSet versions
B. Having two unlocked versions of the same RuleSet
C. Locking a RuleSet that has rules currently checked out
D. Unlocking a RuleSet that was once locked
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSSA-v6.2 original questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.11 A business requirement is to attach a scanned document to work items. However, only a
select group of workers should be allowed to do so. Which attachment feature would you most
likely leverage to implement your solution? (Choose One)
A. Configure an attachment category
B. Enable attachment level security
C. Define a specific access group
D. Provide a role-based attachment security
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2 questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam dumps

NO.12 What statements most accurately explains private check-outs? (Choose Two)
A. When checking in a private checked-out rule manual merging might be required
B. Use the check-out setting in the operator preferences to specify the preferred check-out method
(standard/private)
C. Private check-out is available if the rule is checked-out by someone else
D. Locking a RuleSet prevents private check-outs
E. Private check-out is only available for a user who has previously checked in the rule
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems original questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam

NO.13 Which of the following factors is most critical when deciding between Decision Trees, Decision
Tables and Map Values? (Choose One)
A. Which rule form the business users who will maintain the rule feel most comfortable with
B. Always consider Decision Trees before tables as they execute faster
C. Only consider MapValues when there is one input parameter
D. Which rule type provides the most optimal runtime performance
Answer: A

Pegasystems answers real questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam   PEGACSSA-v6.2   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.14 Which feature would you use to copy the highest version of every rule in a RuleSet to a new
version? (Choose One)
A. Copy/Merge RuleSet
B. Lock and Roll
C. Skim a RuleSet
D. Refactor on import
Answer: C

Pegasystems exam simulations   PEGACSSA-v6.2 pdf   PEGACSSA-v6.2

NO.15 Which of the following statements is most accurate regarding declarative rules? (Choose One)
A. Declarative rules run in a separate thread
B. Declarative rules can only be used for numeric computation
C. Declarative rules should only be used in pure business rules engine applications
D. Declarative rules improve developer productivity and reduce risk by making PRPC responsible for
executing the rules
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSSA-v6.2 practice test   PEGACSSA-v6.2 answers real questions   PEGACSSA-v6.2

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. IT-Tests.com Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks IT-Tests.com which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.


没有评论:

发表评论