2013年11月8日星期五

Exam JN0-140 questions and answers

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-140 exam to test our quality. IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass Juniper certification JN0-140 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Juniper certification JN0-140 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Are you still upset about how to pass Juniper certification JN0-140 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Juniper certification JN0-140 exam? IT-Tests.com has come up with the latest training material about Juniper certification JN0-140 exam. Do you want to pass Juniper certification JN0-140 exam easily? Please add IT-Tests's Juniper certification JN0-140 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! IT-Tests.com has provided part of Juniper certification JN0-140 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.IT-Tests.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used IT-Tests's latest Juniper certification JN0-140 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com. All Juniper exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com ? Because the IT-Tests.com exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-140 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

IT-Tests.com not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose IT-Tests, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. IT-Tests.com also provide you with a free update service for one year.

The quality of IT-Tests.com product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Juniper certification JN0-140 exam successfully.

Exam Code: JN0-140
Exam Name: Juniper (Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-AC) 140 Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-08

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Juniper certification JN0-140 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Juniper JN0-140 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Juniper certification JN0-140 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Juniper JN0-140 exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-140 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Juniper JN0-140 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

JN0-140 (Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-AC) 140 Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-140.html

NO.1 What is the primary purpose of creating a Location Group Policy?
A. to associate more than one realm with an authentication server
B. to logically group network access devices and associate them with specific sign-in policies C. to allow
or prevent users from accessing resources in specific locations on the network
D. to define the URL that users of network access devices can use to access the Infranet Controller
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.2 If Host Checker restrictions are applied at the role level and the "Allow access to the role if any ONE of
the select policies is passed" option is unchecked, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. All roles are evaluated together.
B. Each role is evaluated separately.
C. Clients must pass all policies to access the role.
D. Clients will pass as long as one policy is accepted.
Answer: BC

Juniper test answers   JN0-140   JN0-140 test answers   JN0-140 test

NO.3 Which three statements about dynamic filtering are true? (Choose three.)
A. Dynamic filtering creates a query statement.
B. Dynamic filtering has an option to save query.
C. Dynamic filtering can select any log field to filter.
D. Dynamic filtering permanently removes other log entries.
E. Dynamic filtering redraws the log when you select a variable link.
Answer: ABE

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140 exam dumps

NO.4 Which two actions are required to configure an Infranet Enforcer to communicate with an Infranet
Controller? (Choose two.)
A. Enable SSH.
B. Configure DNS.
C. Enable route mode.
D. Set certificate validation options.
Answer: AD

Juniper test questions   JN0-140   JN0-140 dumps

NO.5 Which log contains information about service restarts, system errors, warnings, and requests to check
server connectivity?
A. Events log
B. System log
C. User Access log
D. Admin Access log
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-140 exam   JN0-140 certification training   JN0-140 certification

NO.6 What happens when Host Checker is configured to perform checks every "0" minutes?
A. Host Checker is disabled.
B. Host Checker will perform continous checks.
C. Host Checker will perform checks when user logs out.
D. Host Checker will perform checks when user first logs in.
Answer: D

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-140 certification   JN0-140 answers real questions

NO.7 Which interface does the Infranet Controller use to push the configuration?
A. trusted port
B. internal port
C. trust interface
D. untrust interface
Answer: B

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.8 What is true about the operation of the Infranet Enforcer?
A. It assigns users a set of roles.
B. It allows access based on auth table entries.
C. It verifies whether an endpoint meets security requirements.
D. It configures the UAC agent to allow or deny access to resources.
Answer: B

Juniper exam prep   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140 demo   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.9 Which configuration option can be set either in the initial console menu or the Admin UI of the Infranet
Controller?
A. VLAN ID
B. Hostname
C. Domain name
D. Administrative timeout
Answer: C

Juniper test answers   JN0-140 questions   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140 braindump

NO.10 What will serve as a RADIUS Client to the Infranet Controller for 802.1x authentication?
A. an ACE server
B. a wireless network
C. an Ethernet switch
D. Odyssey Access Client
Answer: C

Juniper test answers   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140 exam simulations   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.11 Which action is optional when adding an authentication realm for use on an Infranet Controller?
A. Modify sign-in policy.
B. Configure role mapping.
C. Assign authentication server.
D. Configure authentication policy.
Answer: D

Juniper exam   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.12 Which two methods of authentication are used by the Infranet Controller for IPSec enforcement?
(Choose two.)
A. dial-up VPN
B. IKE authentication
C. XAuth authentication
D. shared IKE authentication
Answer: AC

Juniper test questions   JN0-140   JN0-140 pdf   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.13 A customer has installed UAC in their network. They have both Windows and Linux endpoints and
must choose a deployment method that everyone can use. Which deployment method allows for multiple
platforms?
A. IPsec enforcement
B. 802.1X enforcement
C. Source IP enforcement
D. Odyssey Access Client
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-140 exam dumps   JN0-140

NO.14 Your company has a mix of employees and contractors. Contractor usernames always begin with
"con-"; employee usernames never begin with "con-". You need to give employees access to all
resources and give contractors access to a limited set of resources. Employee and contractor roles have
been created with the appropriate access privileges, and the realm is set to merge settings for all
assigned roles. Which role mapping ruleset would result in the correct access privileges being assigned?
A. username="*" -> Employee-role Stop username="con-*" -> Contractor-role
B. username="*" -> Employee-role username="con-*" -> Contractor-role Stop
C. username="con-*" -> Contractor-role Stop username="*" -> Employee-role
D. username="con-*" -> Contractor-role username="*" -> Employee-role Stop
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-140 test questions   JN0-140   JN0-140 test questions   JN0-140 test questions

NO.15 Which additional configuration must be completed when setting up role restrictions using certificates?
A. Set up a certificate authentication server.
B. Configure the authentication realm to remember certificate information.
C. Configure the authentication realm to use a certificate server for authentication.
D. Configure a role mapping rule requiring certification information to map user to role.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-140 certification training   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.16 On a pre-existing OAC, which three options can the Infranet Controller overwrite when the user
accesses the Infranet Controller? (Choose three.)
A. SSID
B. login name
C. MAC address
D. wired adapters
E. encryption method
Answer: ADE

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-140 pdf   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.17 Which statement is correct about defining an Infranet Enforcer for use as a RADIUS Client?
A. You do not need to configure a RADIUS client policy.
B. You must know the exact model number of the Infranet Enforcer.
C. You must specify the NACN password of the device in the RADIUS client policy.
D. You do not need to designate a location group to which the Infranet Enforcer will belong.
Answer: A

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.18 When the Infranet Enforcer is set up in transparent mode, which additional resource policy must be
configured to use OAC for IPsec enforcement?
A. IPsec Routing
B. Access Control
C. IP Address Pool
D. Source Interface
Answer: D

Juniper test questions   JN0-140 certification training   JN0-140 certification training   JN0-140   JN0-140 braindump

NO.19 Which two statements are true about applying Host Checker at the realm level? (Choose two.)
A. If Evaluate is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page.
B. If Evaluate is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page.
C. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client must pass policy to get the sign-in page.
D. If Require and Enforce is checked then the client can fail policy and still get the sign-in page.
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140   JN0-140

NO.20 What must be updated regularly to detect the newest versions of personal firewalls on endpoints?
A. Infranet Enforcer firmware
B. Infranet Controller rollback software
C. Host Security Assessment Plug-in (HSAP)
D. Endpoint Security Assessment Plug-in (ESAP)
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-140   JN0-140 practice test   JN0-140 test answers

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-466 Questions & Answers and high-quality 700-104 PDF Practice Test. Our C_TFIN52_66 VCE testing engine and 000-225 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 78-702 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-140.html

没有评论:

发表评论