A lot of IT people want to pass HP certification HP2-E53 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass HP certification HP2-E53 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass HP certification HP2-E53 exam. Because IT-Tests's specific training material about HP certification HP2-E53 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.
With IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E53 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP2-E53 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP2-E53 exam. HP HP2-E53 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E53 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of IT-Tests.com. Only with it can you show your skills. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E53 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
On IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP2-E53 exam to quiz our reliability. IT-Tests's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
Exam Code: HP2-E53
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 185 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09
HP2-E53 (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E53.html
NO.1 According to research by Burson-Marsteller, what is the key approach to resolving the issue that there is
a huge gap between the need for business agility and the current agility of businesses?
A.Deploy a Business Intelligence system.
B.Design and build an Enterprise Data Warehouse.
C.Initiate a technology infrastructure transformation.
D.Initiate an information lifecycle management project.
Answer: D
HP HP2-E53 study guide HP2-E53 HP2-E53 HP2-E53 certification training
NO.2 According to Gartner, what percentage of enterprises will be pursuing a private cloud strategy by 2014?
A.56%
B.66%
C.76%
D.86%
Answer: C
HP HP2-E53 test HP2-E53 HP2-E53
NO.3 Which HP system can be upgraded to a full HP CloudSystem?
A.HP CloudSystem VS1
B.HP DL980
C.HP VirtualSystem MC1
D.HP VirtualSystem VS2
Answer: D
HP certification training HP2-E53 HP2-E53 original questions HP2-E53 braindump HP2-E53 study guide
NO.4 Your customer is currently taking approximately 20 days to deploy new applications within their
traditional IT environment. You are aware that recent industry research shows that implementing a
Converged Infrastructure could significantly reduce deployment times. If your customer used Converged
Infrastructure solutions, what could be their new deployment timeframe?
A.5 days
B.8 days
C.12 days
D.17 days
Answer: A
HP HP2-E53 pdf HP2-E53 HP2-E53 test questions HP2-E53 demo
NO.5 Why are customers struggling to manage their IT infrastructures with more than 70% of their resources
being trapped in operations, problem resolution, and maintenance activities?
A.Service and Help-Desk calls are consuming an ever-increasing amount of time to resolve by server and
storage administrators.
B.Demands from business users are on the increase, leading to a long list of projects that need to be
completed.
C.Multi-vendor solutions require increased management time, and IT resources are stretched to the limits.
D.A high degree of legacy and current applications are in rigid siloes on separate infrastructure islands.
Answer: D
HP original questions HP2-E53 HP2-E53 demo HP2-E53 test questions
NO.6 Which HP storage solution is used in the HP VirtualSystem VS2?
A.HP P4800 Lefthand
B.HP P6000 EVA
C.HP P8500 XP
D.HPP10000 3PAR
Answer: A
HP HP2-E53 HP2-E53 HP2-E53
NO.7 According to the 2011 VMware channel survey, how much was spent on hardware and services for
every $1 spent on virtualization software?
A.$8
B.$10
C.$12
D.$14
Answer: D
HP HP2-E53 answers real questions HP2-E53
NO.8 According to IDC research, how much does the time to deploy a new service improve in moving from
Compartmentalized to Adaptive?
A.from 10 days to 2 days
B.from 20 days to 5 days
C.from 40 days to 10 days
D.from 60 days to 20days
Answer: B
HP HP2-E53 HP2-E53 dumps HP2-E53 questions
NO.9 How do HP VirtualSystems increase deal size?
A.They include high value software components.
B.They move the deal to strategic virtualization solutions and services.
C.They require more processor blades than conventional systems.
D.They require larger storage systems than conventional architectures.
Answer: B
HP questions HP2-E53 HP2-E53 test HP2-E53 HP2-E53
NO.10 Which statement best describes the HP VirtualSystem?
A.HP VirtualSystem enables IT departments to manage based on perceived activity, where computer
processing power is seen as a utility that users can pay for only as needed.
B.HP VirtualSystem enables several operating systems to be run in parallel on a single CPU to reduce
overhead costs.
C.HP VirtualSystem optimizes dedicated workloads such as data management, business
reporting/analytics, and collaboration.
D.HP VirtualSystem simplifies and extends converged infrastructure into optimized, turnkey solutions that
reduce costs for server and desktop virtualization.
Answer: D
HP HP2-E53 HP2-E53 practice test HP2-E53 HP2-E53
IT-Tests.com offer the latest EX0-101 Questions & Answers and high-quality JN0-690 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-155 VCE testing engine and 70-332 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E53.html
没有评论:
发表评论