2013年11月9日星期六

HP Certification HP2-E51 exam pdf

IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

We are committed to using IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E51 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E51 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding HP HP2-E51 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E51 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E51 exam training materials.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing HP certification HP2-E51 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining HP HP2-E51 certification can increase your salary. People who have got HP HP2-E51 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But HP certification HP2-E51 exam is not very easy, so IT-Tests.com is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Exam Code: HP2-E51
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Cloudsystem and Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

Now passing HP certification HP2-E51 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP2-E51 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-E51 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

HP2-E51 (Selling HP Cloudsystem and Converged Infrastructure Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E51.html

NO.1 According to a research study conducted by IDC, it takes IT organizations more than 20 days to deploy
a new application in a traditional environment. How long does deploying a converged infrastructure
solution take?
A. less than 5 days
B. less than 10 days
C. less than 15 days
D. less than 20 days
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E51   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 exam prep

NO.2 HP CloudSystem Enterprise lets your customers substantially increase organizational agility, enabling
them to rapidly respond to changing demands. What is one of the key benefits of this?
A. They reduce the amount of network bandwidth needed to deploy new services.
B. They gain the ability to scale and flex capacity in seconds, not hours, days or weeks.
C. They gain the ability to virtualize existing environments and increase operations and administration
efficiency.
D. They are able to increase storage utilization and reduce the overall administration burden.
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-E51 test questions   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 certification   HP2-E51

NO.3 Your customer's IT department has too many applications, too much customization, and too much
complexity. What adverse effect is this likely having on the company?
A. It is difficult for the company to expand operations to other parts of the world.
B. The company must invest too much of their budget in marketing and sales.
C. There are too many constraints which affect hiring and training new employees.
D. The customer's IT Department is constraining their company's business agility.
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 questions

NO.4 HP estimates that companies allocate approximately how much of their total resources to business
operations, and how much to business innovation?
A. 30% to operations, 70% to innovation
B. 50% to operations, 50% to innovation
C. 70% to operations, 30% to innovation
D. 90% to operations, 10% to innovation
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E51 braindump   HP2-E51 certification training   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 braindump

NO.5 You have a customer whose company may not be ready for a full HP CloudSystem implementation.
What are the recommended strategies for proposing a solution to this type of customer? (Select two.)
A. Propose a CloudSystem solution that can be fully implemented and budgeted today and obtain Sales
Management approval for a big discount to encourage the customer.
B. Explain that the full CloudSystem solution must be implemented simultaneously to reap the full rewards
and remain cost-effective, and then schedule a follow-up meeting in six months.
C. Propose an HP VirtualSystem that can be fully implemented today, so that the customer can gain
immediate benefits and transition to cloud later.
D. Propose that the customer attends a Cloud Discovery Workshop so that HP Services can develop a
pragmatic path for a Cloud solution for their company.
Answer: C,D

HP exam simulations   HP2-E51 test   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 pdf

NO.6 What is the sales formula for Business Value?
A. Benefit minus Fixed Cost = Value
B. Benefit minus Overhead = Value
C. Benefit minus Investment = Value
D. Overhead minus Cost = Value
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP2-E51 practice test   HP2-E51 exam prep   HP2-E51 test   HP2-E51 practice test

NO.7 What is a drawback of having a high number of legacy applications in rigid siloes on separate
infrastructure islands?
A. It is difficult for IT to perform system maintenance task with business users.
B. It is difficult for IT to provide accurate assessments of the server and storage requirements and
manage software updates
C. It is difficult for IT to maintain service level agreements and keep up with the speed of business.
D. It is difficult for IT to predict resource requirements on a three-year rolling plan.
Answer: A

HP questions   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 exam dumps

NO.8 Companies that are just starting to virtualize their IT environments are likely not ready to launch a
private cloud. What steps should they take first?
A. Standardization and Consolidation
B. Consolidation and Self-Provisioning
C. Standardization and Optimization
D. Optimization and Automation
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 test   HP2-E51 original questions   HP2-E51 certification training   HP2-E51

NO.9 According to an IDC research report, what is the biggest concern customers have about moving to a
cloud infrastructure?
A. cloud data security
B. vendor lock-in
C. performance and availability
D. integration
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-E51 certification training   HP2-E51 braindump

NO.10 According to Gartner, what percentage of companies will be pursuing Private Cloud Strategies by 2014?
A. 36%
B. 56%
C. 66%
D. 76%
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-E51   HP2-E51   HP2-E51

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-540 Questions & Answers and high-quality LOT-404 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and MB3-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-442 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E51.html

没有评论:

发表评论