Having a IBM 00M-513 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the IBM certification 00M-513 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the IBM certification 00M-513 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass IBM certification 00M-513 exam successfully.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass IBM certification 00M-513 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the IBM certification 00M-513 exam all knew that IBM certification 00M-513 exam is not very simple. In order to pass IBM certification 00M-513 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
About the 00M-513 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 00M-513 exam training materials of IT-Tests.com are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
Exam Code: 00M-513
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with AIX Technical Sales Professional - v2)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
IT-Tests.com provides a clear and superior solutions for each IBM 00M-513 exam candidates. We provide you with the IBM 00M-513 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of IT-Tests.com is highest in the worldwide.
You just need to get IT-Tests's IBM certification 00M-513 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the IBM certification 00M-513 exam successfully. If you have a IBM 00M-513 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add IT-Tests's products to cart right now! IT-Tests.com can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
00M-513 (Power Systems with AIX Technical Sales Professional - v2) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/00M-513.html
NO.1 Which of the following is a focus area during the Pre-sale TDA?
A. Installation Plan
B. Power requirements
C. Services and Support
D. Migrated devices and features
Answer: C
IBM dumps 00M-513 00M-513 00M-513 study guide 00M-513 exam prep
NO.2 How many hot-plug PCIe slots are supported in the Power 720 and Power 740 severs?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: B
IBM study guide 00M-513 00M-513 pdf
NO.3 Which statement is true about the capabilities of the PCIe 8Gb Fiber Channel adapter?
A. NPIV enabled
B. Supports 2, 4, 6, or 8 Gbps traffic
C. PCIe x8 architecture
D. AIX, Linux, and IBM i are supported
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps 00M-513 00M-513 00M-513 original questions
NO.4 How many 12X I/O loops are supported on Power 710 and Power 730 servers?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D
IBM dumps 00M-513 00M-513 00M-513 certification 00M-513 dumps
NO.5 Which feature is included in all of the VMControl Editions?
A. Deploy virtual images
B. Resource Pool Management
C. Virtual Machine Relocation
D. Maintain virtual images in centralized library
Answer: A
IBM answers real questions 00M-513 dumps 00M-513 answers real questions 00M-513 braindump
NO.6 Which statement is true regarding PCIe-based SSDs on POWER7 servers?
A. 8 SSD bays on card
B. Up to 708 GB per card
C. 2, 4, or 8 SSD modules per adapter
D. Can be configured on the Power 795 server
Answer: C
IBM 00M-513 test 00M-513
NO.7 Which layer of Dynamic Infrastructure mediates the service requestors access to applications
and
information?
A. Security
B. Service Management
C. Virtual IT Infrastructure
D. Physical IT Infrastructure
Answer: B
IBM test questions 00M-513 00M-513 test 00M-513 study guide 00M-513 test answers
NO.8 Which of the following is a POWER7 workload-optimizing feature?
A. FFDC
B. ASMI
C. MinCore
D. TurboCore
Answer: D
IBM exam 00M-513 00M-513 dumps 00M-513
NO.9 Which type of memory is used in POWER7 systems?
A. DDR2
B. DDR3
C. SDRAM
D. DIMM3
Answer: B
IBM exam prep 00M-513 00M-513
NO.10 Which Power Systems server supports Concurrent Add?
A. Power 740
B. Power 750
C. Power 755
D. Power 780
Answer: D
IBM 00M-513 test questions 00M-513 dumps 00M-513 certification 00M-513 exam 00M-513 questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-N37 Questions & Answers and high-quality 642-385 PDF Practice Test. Our FCNSA.v5 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-226 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/00M-513.html
没有评论:
发表评论