Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest HP certification HP0-M53 exam practice questions and answers, passing HP certification HP0-M53 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M53 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for HP certification HP0-M53 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com has special training tools for HP certification HP0-M53 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. IT-Tests's training courses for HP certification HP0-M53 exam is developed by the study of IT-Tests.com experts team to use their knowledge and experience.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of IT-Tests.com. Only with it can you show your skills. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-M53 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for HP certification HP0-M53 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real HP certification HP0-M53 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-M53 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-M53 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HP0-M53 exam training materials. If HP0-M53 exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HP0-M53 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
Exam Code: HP0-M53
Exam Name: HP (HP BSM Operations Manager on Windows 9.x)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09
HP0-M53 (HP BSM Operations Manager on Windows 9.x) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M53.html
NO.1 How do you create a rule within a policy?
A. Open the policy editor configuration, select Policy, and select Create.
B. Right-click the policy and select policy editor configuration, select Rule, and select New.
C. Open the policy editor configuration, select Rule, and select New.
D. Right-click the policy and select All Tasks Edit, select Rule, and select New.
Answer: D
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53 test questions HP0-M53
NO.2 Which command options are needed to issue an opcmsg command? (Select three.)
A. application
B. node
C. msg_grp
D. object
E. msg_text
F. service_id
G. severity
Answer: A,D,E
HP HP0-M53 dumps HP0-M53 practice test HP0-M53
NO.3 Which agent process performs checks for the existence, the update status, and the contents of log files
on a managed node?
A. pmd
B. checklog
C. logfile
D. opcle
Answer: D
HP HP0-M53 exam prep HP0-M53 HP0-M53
NO.4 Which operating system is supported for OMW9 Installation?
A. Windows 2008 Standard edition or Enterprise (32-bit)
B. Windows 2008 R2 Standard or Enterprise (64-bit)
C. Windows 2003 Standard (32-bit)
D. Windows 2003 Enterprise (32-bit)
Answer: B
HP pdf HP0-M53 HP0-M53 test answers HP0-M53
NO.5 What is a default communication protocol that is used by OMW Management Server to communicate
with Operations Agents?
A. HTTP
B. HTTPS
C. SOAP
D. DCE
Answer: B
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53 dumps HP0-M53 test answers HP0-M53
NO.6 What does HPOM Tool Web Service provide?
A. automatic case exchange with third-party tools
B. proprietary access to HPOM tools
C. access to run third-party tools that are not part of HPOM
D. an action system that enables users to start applications, scripts, and commands on managed nodes
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP0-M53 test HP0-M53 HP0-M53
NO.7 Which statement about the OMW message filter is correct.?
A. The message filter is available in the OMW Management Console, but it is not available in the OMW
Web Console.
B. The message filter can be modified in the OMW Management Console, but not in the OMW Web
Console.
C. The message filter can be modified in the OMW Web Console, but not in the OMW Management
Console.
D. The message filter is available in both the OMW Management Console and the OMW Web Console.
Answer: D
HP test questions HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53
NO.8 Which statement about OMW administrators is true?
A. Only one OMW administrator can be logged on at any point of time.
B. An OMW administrator must be logged on at the management server station.
C. Only one OMW administrator can launch the configure nodes editor at any point of time.
D. A Windows administrator on the management server station is automatically also an OMW
administrator.
Answer: D
HP HP0-M53 HP0-M53 test answers HP0-M53 exam prep HP0-M53
NO.9 When you develop a policy that includes pattern matching, how do you set a Global Setting (such as
case sensitivity) within a policy?
A. From the Option tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
B. From the Action tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
C. From the Rule tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
D. From the Tools tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53 HP0-M53 practice test
NO.10 When defining a new logfile policy, what is the discovery capability of calling a script or a command
used for?
A. to discover new log files that were created from the last run
B. to return if the log file exists or not
C. to discover changes within the log file monitored by OMW
D. to return the path and the name of the log file monitored by OMW
Answer: D
HP HP0-M53 original questions HP0-M53
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 700-501 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB6-870 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-561 VCE testing engine and CUR-009 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-442 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-M53.html
没有评论:
发表评论