Our IT-Tests.com have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with IBM certification LOT-958 exam materials and timely update IBM LOT-958 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, IT-Tests.com also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing IBM certification LOT-958 exam is very small, but the reliability of IT-Tests.com can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
If you have IT-Tests.com's IBM LOT-958 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the IBM LOT-958 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification LOT-958 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the IBM LOT-958 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. IT-Tests.com will provide you with excellent IBM LOT-958 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the IT-Tests.com's IBM LOT-958 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
IT-Tests.com is a website to improve the pass rate of IBM certification LOT-958 exam. Senior IT experts in the IT-Tests.com constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing IBM certification LOT-958 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you IBM certification LOT-958 exam for one time. IT-Tests's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests. Some of them who have passed the IBM certification LOT-958 exam also use IT-Tests's products. Selecting IT-Tests.com means choosing a success
Exam Code: LOT-958
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Notes Hybrid Config & Onboard Data Transfer)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 106 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. IBM LOT-958 is a high gold content certification exam. IBM LOT-958 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. IT-Tests.com can provide you with IBM certification LOT-958 exam targeted training. You can free download IT-Tests's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about IBM certification LOT-958 exam as a try.
LOT-958 (IBM SmartCloud Notes Hybrid Config & Onboard Data Transfer) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/LOT-958.html
NO.1 How does directory synchronization occur between the on-premises replication hub and the
IBM SmartCloud Notes directory sync server?
A. Directory synchronization occurs each time the Domain Configuration tool runs.
B. Directory synchronization occurs when the SmartCloud Notes directory sync server connects
directly to the on-premises replication hub.
C. Directory synchronization occurs when the company administrator initiates replication with the
SmartCloud Notes directory sync server from the on-premises replication hub console.
D. Directory synchronization occurs when the SmartCloud Notes directory sync server connects to
the on-premises replication hub via a passthru server.
Answer: D
IBM demo LOT-958 answers real questions LOT-958 LOT-958 LOT-958 answers real questions LOT-958 questions
NO.2 During IBM SmartCloud Notes account set up, a company's internet domain verification is
A. optional, but recommended and can be performed as soon as the Domain Configuration tool has
been run.
B. required, and can be performed as soon as the Domain Configuration tool has been run.
C. required, and can be performed after the Domain Configuration tool has been run and the
on-premises IBM Lotus Domino Directories have synchronized with the service.
D. Required, and can be performed after the on-premises Lotus Domino Directories have
synchronized with the service provided that a Global Domain document exists in at least one
on-premises Lotus Domino Directory.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-958 braindump LOT-958 pdf LOT-958 LOT-958 LOT-958 exam dumps
NO.3 How do users who access IBM SmartCloud Notes using a browser receive credentials needed
for logging into SmartCloud Notes the first time?
A. Users receive a registration URL in an email sent by the SmartCloud team to the user's existing
mail account, then users are able to register their own credentials.
B. Users log into SmartCloud Notes using their IBM Lotus Notes client. Then, they open the
Welcome letter from the SmartCloud Notes team, which provides the needed credentials for
SmartCloud Notes.
C. Users access the URL for SmartCloud Notes from a browser, log in with the temporary login name
and password provided by the company administrator, then users can update their own login name
and password.
D. Users access the URL for SmartCloud Notes from a browser, log in with the login name and
temporary password provided by the company administrator, then users must update their
password on first login.
Answer: D
IBM test answers LOT-958 LOT-958 dumps LOT-958 LOT-958 dumps
NO.4 What does running the Domain Configuration tool require?
A. The computer running the tool is inside the customer network infrastructure.
B. The computer running the tool is inside the customer network infrastructure and the IBM Lotus
Notes ID has write access to the on-premises IBM Lotus Domino Directory.
C. The computer running the tool is inside the customer network infrastructure and the Lotus Notes
ID has write access to both the on-premises Lotus Domino directory and the passthru server's Lotus
Domino directory.
D. The computer running the tool is inside the customer network infrastructure or has a valid VPN
connection to it.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-958 LOT-958 test LOT-958 practice test
NO.5 Which statement is true about the passthru server?
A. The passthru server should be registered with its own Organizational-certifier ID for security
purposes.
B. The service does not support the use of IBM Lotus Domino clustering for passthru server failover.
C. An administrator can only use one passthru server in an on-premises environment.
D. The passthru server should be on the internal network.
Answer: B
IBM exam prep LOT-958 test LOT-958 LOT-958
NO.6 The OU certifier for the virtual server is___________________.
A. Registered in the passthru server's domain.
B. Registered with the passthru server's ID.
C. Registered with the company's production certifier.
D. Registered in the IBM SmartCloud service.
Answer: C
IBM exam LOT-958 test questions LOT-958 LOT-958
NO.7 After an administrator runs the Domain Configuration tool, check that the on-premises servers
are able to reach the IBM SmartCloud Notes servers by using the
A. ipconfig utility.
B. Telnet command.
C. Trace command.
D. Netstat command.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-958 LOT-958 exam dumps LOT-958 dumps LOT-958 certification training
NO.8 In the directory sync server settings of the IBM SmartCloud Notes administration portal, the
Sync Status is reported as Unable to Connect. Which of these SmartCloud Notes administration tools
is useful in problem determination?
A. The configuration test tool
B. The domain configuration tool
C. The preconfiguration test tool
D. The Internet domain verification tool
Answer: A
IBM LOT-958 LOT-958
NO.9 What is required to route mail from external internet domains to users in the customer SMTP
domain who are hosted in the IBM SmartCloud Notes service?
A. A company-controlled SMTP host server configured to accept mail for the internet domain of the
users in the service
B. An SMTP server in the service configured to accept mail for the internet domain of the users in
the service.
C. Either an SMTP host server in the service configured to accept mail for the internet domain of the
users in the service or a company-controlled SMTP host server configured to accept mail for the
internet domain of the users in the service and domain verification has been completed for the
internet domain.
D. An SMTP host server in the service configured to accept mail for the internet domain of the users
in the service and a company-controlled SMTP host server configured to accept mail for the internet
domain of the users in the service.
Answer: C
IBM pdf LOT-958 exam prep LOT-958
NO.10 A user in the IBM SmartCloud Notes service adds an on-premises user into a calendar meeting
invitation. When the chair checks the schedule for freetime slots, the client reports that freetime is
unavailable for the invitee. Which option is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The IBM Lotus Notes client of the meeting chair cannot connect to the on-premises mail server of
the invitee.
B. The Calendar Connector task is not running on the mail-routing hub server.
C. The on-premises mail server is not running IBM Lotus Domino 8.5.1 Fix Pack 2 or later.
D. The SmartCloud Notes mail server of the chair cannot connect to the on-premises mail server of
the invitee.
Answer: B
IBM exam simulations LOT-958 braindump LOT-958 LOT-958
NO.11 Once the hybrid account configuration is operational and a second directory server is to be
added, which of the following is true?
A. The customer administrator updates the IBM SmartCloud Notes administrator account settings
with the name of the server.
B. The customer administrator updates the SmartCloud Notes administrator account settings with
the name of the server and reruns the Domain Configuration Tool that was downloaded when the
initial account was configured.
C. The customer administrator updates the SmartCloud Notes administrator account settings with
the name of the server, downloads and runs the Domain Configuration Tool.
D. The customer administrator updates the SmartCloud Notes administrator account settings with
the name of the server and calls IBM Support to confirm the update has been completed.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-958 LOT-958 exam simulations LOT-958 answers real questions LOT-958
NO.12 Conway's customer has two production IBM Lotus Domino domains. The first domain,
Renovations, has users both on-premises and in the service. The second domain, PowerRenov, only
has users on-premises. To route mail from PowerRenov users to Renovations users in the service ....
A. PowerRenov routes mail through Renovations.
B. a passthru server is required for each domain: Renovations and PowerRenov.
C. four mail hub servers are required: two in each on-premises Lotus Domino domain.
D. required Connection documents are automatically created by the Domain Configuration tool.
Answer: A
IBM pdf LOT-958 LOT-958 LOT-958
NO.13 When setting up an on-premises environment, which statement is true about the passthru
server?
A. The passthru server handles the transfer of network packets and performs mail-routing and
replication with IBM SmartCloud Notes servers.
B. The passthru server is outside the corporate DMZ.
C. The server ID for the passthru server must be registered with a unique OU-level certifier, separate
from the OU-level certifier that is used to register the hub/mail server.
D. The passthru server handles inbound connections from the SmartCloud Notes directory sync and
mail hub servers.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-958 LOT-958 original questions
NO.14 The IBM Lotus Domino server being used for passthru at XYZ Corp is version 8.0. Although
this seems to work fine in the IBM SmartCloud Notes hybrid model, why should XYZ Corp consider
upgrading to at least version 8.5.2?
A. The passthru server would use less hardware resources.
B. The passthru server would be easier to manage and maintain.
C. The passthru server would support more connections.
D. The passthru session connection time would be reduced, enabling faster initiation of passthru
connections.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-958 LOT-958
NO.15 What is the purpose of the preconfiguration test tool?
A. To enable the Hybrid Account for mail routing.
B. To preconfigure network communication between the on-premises environment and IBM
SmartCloud Notes.
C. To enable the Hybrid Account for replication and freetime lookup.
D. To determine if the network and servers in the on-premises environment are set up correctly for
replication, mail routing, and freetime lookup.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-958 exam simulations LOT-958 LOT-958 pdf
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 646-048 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-684 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-323 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-633 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/LOT-958.html
没有评论:
发表评论