2013年11月8日星期五

Network Appliance Certification NS0-155 exam pdf

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Network Appliance NS0-155 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Network Appliance NS0-155 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Network Appliance NS0-155 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam is not very easy, so IT-Tests.com is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Network Appliance NS0-155 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Network Appliance NS0-155 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials please.

In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the Network Appliance NS0-155 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. NS0-155 study materials including the official Network Appliance NS0-155 certification training courses, Network Appliance NS0-155 self-paced training guide, NS0-155 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, NS0-155 online exam NS0-155 study guide. NS0-155 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. IT-Tests.com's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Network Appliance NS0-155 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of IT-Tests.com is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. IT-Tests's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use IT-Tests's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

Exam Code: NS0-155
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 189 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-08

NS0-155 (NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/NS0-155.html

NO.1 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155 test questions   NS0-155

NO.2 When using a Protection Manager policy to manage Open Systems SnapVault backups on a
UNIX
server, which three are valid objects to include in the data set? (Choose three.)
A. A file
B. A qtree
C. A directory
D. Theentire client
Answer: A,C,D

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155 exam   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.3 To collect per client NFS statistics on a storage system, the option nfs.per_client_stats.enable
must be set on.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-155 practice test   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.4 Is NetApp storage Encryption supported in Data ONTAP 8.1.1 Cluster-Mode?
A. No, but you can file a PVR to request support.
B. No. it is targeted for a future release of Data ONATP .
C. Yes, only with a special license installed.
D. Yes, it has been supported since 8.0.1.
Answer: D

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-155   NS0-155 study guide   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.5 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155 practice test

NO.6 There are three phases of Non Disruptive Volume Movement (NDVM). What is the correct
sequence of these phases?
A. Setup Phase, Mirror Phase, Cutover Phase
B. Initialization phase, Copy Phase, Migrate Phase
C. Begin Phase, Move Phase, Complete Phase
D. Setup Phase, Data Copy Phase, Cutover Phase
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-155 test   NS0-155   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.7 What security mechanism can an administrator use on an OSSV client to set permissions
allowing
backups to a SnapVault secondary system?
A. Via /etc/hosts.equiv file
B. QSM access list modifiable via svconfigurator
C. Contents inside a file called access and located in OSSV /snapvault/etc
D. MD5 based authentication between SnapVault primary and secondary, with changeable
password
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155

NO.8 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-155   NS0-155 certification   NS0-155 practice test

NO.9 How does the NetApp Remote Agent (RSA) connect to NetApp Support?
A. NetApp Support initiates a non-secure connection to the RSA.
B. NetApp Support initiates a secure connection to the RSA.
C. The RSA initiates a secure connection to NetApp Support.
D. The RSA initiates a non-secure connection to NetApp support.
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-155 test answers   NS0-155 demo   NS0-155

NO.10 Which three statements are true about SnapLock volumes? (Choose three.)
A. SnapMirror supports SnapLock volumes.
B. There are two types of SnapLock volumes.
C. SnapLock volumes support per-file retention periods.
D. In Data ONTAP 7.2.5.1 and later, SnapLock Compliance volumes are not supported on the VSeries
controller with NetApp Storage.
Answer: A,B,C

Network Appliance   NS0-155   NS0-155 test   NS0-155 pdf

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-341 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB2-866 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-087 VCE testing engine and LOT-441 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-889 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/NS0-155.html

没有评论:

发表评论