2013年11月7日星期四

SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam targeted exercises

You just need to get IT-Tests's SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam successfully. If you have a SOA Certified Professional C90-02A the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add IT-Tests's products to cart right now! IT-Tests.com can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. IT-Tests.com is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam. IT-Tests's product is a targeted training program providing for SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam.

IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.

Exam Code: C90-02A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (Cloud Technology Concepts)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

C90-02A (Cloud Technology Concepts) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C90-02A.html

NO.1 Assuming a cloud service is configured to support on-demand usage, which of the following cloud
computing mechanisms would the cloud provider need to use in order to keep track of what to charge
cloud consumers?
Select the correct answer.
A.on-demand usage listener
B.multi-device broker
C.resource billing replicator
D.None of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional exam prep   C90-02A   C90-02A

NO.2 A virtual server is a form of ____________________ software that emulates a(n)
____________________ computer.
Select the correct answer.
A.virtual monitoring, on-premise
B.virtual monitoring, cloud-based
C.virtualization, physical
D.virtualization, logical
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional exam dumps   C90-02A   C90-02A exam prep   C90-02A   C90-02A

NO.3 A failover system can increase ___________________and ___________________ by using
_______________ technology.?
Select the correct answer.
A.resources, usage thresholds, legacy
B.reliability, availability, clustering
C.flexibility, integrity, real-time
D.confidentiality, responsiveness, cloud
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional dumps   C90-02A   C90-02A test   C90-02A certification   C90-02A answers real questions

NO.4 A hypervisor can independently manage and monitor the virtualization of multiple virtual servers, and is
therefore associated with the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.None of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A exam prep   C90-02A   C90-02A test questions

NO.5 A ___________________ is a mechanism used to temporarily persist certain types of data as an
alternative to caching the data in memory.
Select the correct answer.
A.resource replicator
B.state management database
C.failover system
D.multi-device broker
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A exam prep   C90-02A test

NO.6 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms can exist as a service agent that monitors and
keeps track of communication between cloud service consumers and cloud services for load balancing
purposes?
Select the correct answer.
A.multi-device broker
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.resource replicator
D.automated scaling listener
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional questions   C90-02A   C90-02A   C90-02A test answers

NO.7 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms helps enable on-demand usage by allowing cloud
services to be configured to support higher usage thresholds automatically, and within pre-defined
parameters?
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replication
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional dumps   C90-02A test answers   C90-02A pdf   C90-02A demo

NO.8 __________________ represents the ability of a cloud platform to keep track of the usage of its IT
resources by cloud consumers, and is therefore directly related to the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.Replicated usage, cloud monitor
B.Measured usage, pay-for-use monitor
C.Agent usage, on-premise monitor
D.None of the above.
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional test questions   C90-02A   C90-02A exam prep   C90-02A   C90-02A dumps

NO.9 A ___________________ is an IT resource that contains mapping logic capable of performing runtime
transformation to enable communication between a cloud service and different types of cloud service
consumers.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A   C90-02A   C90-02A

NO.10 Which of the following IT resources are examples of multi-device brokers?
Select the correct answer.
A.An XML gateway that performs runtime transformation of messaging protocols.
B.A cloud storage gateway that performs runtime transformation of cloud storage device protocols.
C.A middleware product that performs runtime transformation of XML schemas.
D.All of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A   C90-02A demo   C90-02A   C90-02A practice test

NO.11 A cloud service can be hosted by a physical server or a virtual server. When using the failover system
mechanism, the same cloud service cannot be hosted by more than one physical server.
Select the correct answer.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A exam dumps   C90-02A   C90-02A   C90-02A

NO.12 A ____________________ is a pre-defined cloud-based platform comprised of a set of already installed
IT resources that can be used and customized by a cloud consumer.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional answers real questions   C90-02A answers real questions   C90-02A questions

NO.13 Which of the following is an IT resource that can be provided in a ready-made environment?
Select the correct answer.
A.database
B.development tool
C.virtual server
D.All of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional dumps   C90-02A questions   C90-02A   C90-02A dumps   C90-02A study guide

NO.14 The ____________________ is a service agent that can measure the usage of a cloud-based IT
resource by a cloud consumer for billing purposes.
Select the correct answer.
A.automated scaling listener
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replicator
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional exam simulations   C90-02A certification training   C90-02A

NO.15 Which of the following statements are true about the failover system mechanism?
SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A.A failover system can only be used for legacy batch programs.
B.A failover system cannot span over more than one geographical region.
C.A failover system can be used to make redundant implementations of the same cloud service.
D.A failover system can be used to avoid introducing cloud services as single points of failure.
Answer: CD

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A demo   C90-02A

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_HANASUP_1 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-342 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and 78-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510-DT Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C90-02A.html

没有评论:

发表评论