2013年11月13日星期三

IBM 000-105 training and testing

If you want to buy IBM 000-105 exam information, IT-Tests.com will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. IBM 000-105 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the IBM 000-105 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the IBM 000-105 exam, then IT-Tests.com help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-105 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of IT-Tests.com, come true you IT dream early.

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the IBM 000-105 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. IT-Tests.com will provide you with excellent IBM 000-105 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-105 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-105 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe IT-Tests.com will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as IT-Tests.com still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with IT-Tests.com you will still find the hope of light.

Exam Code: 000-105
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX Sales - v1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

000-105 (Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX Sales - v1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-105.html

NO.1 A construction company is trying to decide whether to purchase Power Systems servers or large x86
servers for several new SAP applications. Which of the following will offer more efficient resource
utilization and make the Power Systems proposal more competitive?
A. Active Memory Expansion can dynamically allocate more memory from available CoD memory
resources.
B. Shared Memory Pools improve overall physical memory utilization between multiple dedicated
partitions.
C. Active Memory Sharing can be used to decrease the amount of system memory required to support
multiple partitions.
D. Memory Protection Key technology provides maximum performance and availability when used in multi
user ERP environments.
Answer: A

IBM   000-105 certification   000-105 exam simulations   000-105   000-105 study guide

NO.2 Which of the following is the correct description of Active Memory Sharing (AMS)?
A. Enables memory to be installed and allocated dynamically
B. Spreads available memory across all partitions on the system
C. Allows partitions to simultaneously share the same physical memory
D. Permits partitions to borrow memory capacity from underutilized partitions
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-105 exam simulations   000-105 test answers   000-105 practice test   000-105 pdf

NO.3 What is a key function of Workload Partition Manager?
A. Replication of AIX and Linux partitions
B. Movement of WPARs across multiple systems
C. Live migrations of AIX and Linux partitions
D. Installation of virtual images from a centralized library
Answer: B

IBM   000-105 certification training   000-105 exam

NO.4 A prospective customer states that they dislike having to reboot their x86 systems after every
operating system patch they install. How should the Power Systems sales person address this issue?
A. PowerVM enables changes to AIX without requiring a reboot.
B. AIX 6.1 allows concurrent maintenance without requiring a reboot.
C. The service processor applies AIX updates without requiring a reboot.
D. AIX 5.3 and 6.1 allow kernel changes to be activated without requiring a reboot.
Answer: B

IBM   000-105   000-105 exam dumps   000-105 test

NO.5 Which of the following is the correct business intelligence solution to present when competing against
Oracle Exadata?
A. IBM Cloudburst
B. IBM DB2 pureScale
C. IBM Smart Analytics
D. IBM Business Analytics
Answer: C

IBM   000-105   000-105   000-105 test answers   000-105 certification training   000-105

NO.6 A company plans to add servers and applications to support a new service offering. They are interested
in IBM and would like to attend a Power Systems briefing. In order to properly qualify this opportunity,
what question should be asked first?
A. What are the names and versions of the new applications?
B. How much floor space and energy capacity will be available?
C. Who are the people that are expected to attend the briefing?
D. Does the IT staff have adequate skill to support Power Systems servers?
Answer: A

IBM   000-105   000-105 braindump

NO.7 A customer is experiencing intermittent software outages in an application and has asked if AIX has a
feature which may address this issue. Which of the following AIX features can help resolve the customer
problem and why?
A. Storage Keys, since it detects memory errors usually caused by intermittent program errors.
B. Security Expert, since it can recover applications which are defined under a security profile.
C. Alternate Processor Recovery, since it recovers from programming errors which normally occurs on
cores.
D. Live Application Mobility, since it can move applications to alternate POWER7 systems and recover
from the error condition.
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-105   000-105 exam   000-105 original questions

NO.8 A customer is unhappy with the scalability of their OLTP solution, which uses Oracle RAC software.
Which Power Systems solution will provide a more scalable environment for the customer?
A. AIX and DB2 pureScale
B. Red Hat Linux and DB2 pureScale
C. AIX and the IBM Smart Analytics System
D. Red Hat Linux and the IBM Smart Analytics System
Answer: A

IBM test   000-105 exam dumps   000-105

NO.9 The Power 750 servers used by a customer to run WebSphere are operating under PowerVM
Enterprise Edition. They are experiencing a bottleneck in memory, but have no budget to purchase
additional memory. Which of the following memory technologies should be considered?
A. Active Memory Sharing Active Memory Expansion
B. Memory Capacity On Demand Active Memory Sharing
C. Active Memory Expansion Active Memory Virtualization
D. Active Memory Virtualization Memory Capacity On Demand
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   000-105   000-105   000-105

NO.10 A customer needs to be able to move WPARs between servers without user disruption. Which of the
following AIX Editions will support the customer requirement at least cost.?
A. AIX Basic
B. AIX Express
C. AIX Standard
D. AIX Enterprise
Answer: D

IBM   000-105   000-105   000-105 exam simulations

NO.11 Which of the following describes the options available to support opensource applications and Linux
running on Power Systems servers?
A. Linux and opensource applications are only supported by community support websites.
B. IBM Support Line supports both the opensource application code and Linux on Power distributions.
C. Opensource applications are supported by the opensource community and Linux is supported by IBM
or the distributor.
D. The Open Source Foundation supports the opensource applications and IBM Support Line supports
the Linux distribution.
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-105   000-105 exam dumps

NO.12 A customer wants to consolidate x86 Linux applications onto an IBM Power Systems server. Which of
the following Linux distributions are supported?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux SUSE
B. Yellowdog Red Hat Enterprise Linux SUSE
C. Ubuntu Centos Red Hat Enterprise Linux SUSE
D. Oracle Enterprise Linux Red Hat Enterprise Linux SUSE
Answer: A

IBM   000-105 certification training   000-105 test   000-105 dumps   000-105   000-105 exam simulations

NO.13 Which of the following describes a Workload Partition (WPAR) capability?
A. They enable application load balancing within an LPAR.
B. They permit AIX upgrades without shutting down the application.
C. They allow multiple operating system images to run in the same LPAR.
D. They permit multiple applications to run in a single instance of AIX.
Answer: D

IBM   000-105   000-105 exam simulations   000-105   000-105 exam prep

NO.14 What extra benefit does AIX Enterprise Edition offer customers who are interested in Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager and Tivoli Monitoring?
A. Facilitates rapid deployment of new workloads to meet changing business demands
B. Automates complex processes to ensure server operations fit within policies and compliance
C. Includes integration between the products which is not available in the standalone products
D. Minimizes training requirements by automating tasks through a simple command line interface
Answer: A

IBM   000-105   000-105 demo   000-105   000-105 original questions

NO.15 Which of the following describes a characteristic of AIX Express Edition?
A. Offers improved administration for Blade environments
B. Delivers enterprise class workload management on small servers
C. Enables consolidation of many small workloads on larger servers
D. Promotes the use of Live Application Mobility on POWER6 and POWER7 servers
Answer: C

IBM original questions   000-105   000-105 dumps   000-105

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-J62 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-N37 PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-889 VCE testing engine and 1z0-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TA_Syll2012 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-105.html

没有评论:

发表评论