ACSM 010-111 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. IT-Tests.com ACSM 010-111 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot IT-Tests.com , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find ACSM 010-111 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend IT-Tests.com's ACSM 010-111 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. IT-Tests.com's ACSM 010-111 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the IT-Tests.com's exam material is real and effective.
Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent ACSM 010-111 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win ACSM 010-111 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com ACSM 010-111 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
Now many IT professionals agree that ACSM certification 010-111 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. ACSM certification 010-111 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
If you want to buy ACSM 010-111 exam information, IT-Tests.com will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. ACSM 010-111 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.
Exam Code: 010-111
Exam Name: ACSM (ACSM Certified Personal Trainer)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 208 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
IT-Tests's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the ACSM certification 010-111 exam.
010-111 (ACSM Certified Personal Trainer) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/010-111.html
NO.1 .The prime movers for extension of the knee are the
A. Bicepsfemoris.
B. Bicepsbrachii.
C. Quadricepsfemoris.
D. Gastrocnemius.
Answer: C
ACSM test 010-111 010-111 010-111 010-111
NO.2 .In the organization of skeletal muscle, the muscle cell contains the contractile proteins. Which of
the following is a contractile protein?
A. Myosin.
B. Muscle fascicle.
C. Myofibril.
D. Muscle fiber.
Answer: A
ACSM certification training 010-111 braindump 010-111
NO.3 .An abnormal curve of the spine with lateral deviation of the vertebral column is called
A. Lordosis.
B. Scoliosis.
C. Kyphosis.
D. Primary curve.
Answer: B
ACSM original questions 010-111 010-111 010-111 practice test 010-111
NO.4 .Which of the following is the ability of a force to cause rotation of a lever?
A. Center of gravity.
B. Base of support.
C. Torque.
D. Stability.
Answer: C
ACSM 010-111 braindump 010-111 study guide 010-111
NO.5 .Blood from the peripheral anatomy flows to the heart through the superior and inferior venae
cavae into the
A. Right atrium.
B. Left atrium.
C. Right ventricle.
D. Left ventricle.
Answer: A
ACSM test 010-111 study guide 010-111 answers real questions 010-111 test 010-111 test answers 010-111 test answers
NO.6 .Arteries are large-diameter vessels that carry blood away from the heart. As they course through
the body, they progressively decrease in size until they become
A. Arterioles.
B. Anastomoses.
C. Venules.
D. Veins.
Answer: A
ACSM practice test 010-111 010-111 certification 010-111
NO.7 .Which of the following is considered to be a "balland-socket" joint?
A. Ankle.
B. Elbow.
C. Knee.
D. Hip.
Answer: D
ACSM test 010-111 exam simulations 010-111 pdf 010-111 braindump 010-111
NO.8 .The law of inertia
A. States that a body at rest tends to remain at rest, whereas a body in motion tends to continue to
stay in motion with consistent speed and in the same direction unless acted on by an outside force
B. States that the velocity of a body is changed only when acted on by an additional force
C. States that the driving force of the body is doubled and that the rate of acceleration is also
doubled.
D. States that the production of any force will create another force that will be opposite and equal
to the first force.
Answer: A
ACSM exam prep 010-111 exam dumps 010-111
NO.9 .Standard sites for the measurement of skinfolds include the
A. Medial thigh.
B. Biceps.
C. Infrailiac.
D. Forearm.
Answer: B
ACSM exam simulations 010-111 pdf 010-111 010-111 010-111 demo
NO.10 .Functions of bone include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Support for the body.
B. Protection of organs and tissues.
C. Production of red blood cells.
D. Production of force.
Answer: D
ACSM test questions 010-111 010-111 010-111 questions 010-111 exam simulations
NO.11 .Cartilage is categorized as which of the following types of connective tissue?
A. Loose.
B. Dense.
C. Fluid.
D. Supporting.
Answer: D
ACSM 010-111 010-111
NO.12 .Running is a locomotor activity similar to walking but with some differences. In comparison to
walking, running requires greater
A. Balance.
B. Muscle strength.
C. Range of motion.
D. All of the above
Answer: D
ACSM 010-111 original questions 010-111 original questions 010-111 010-111
NO.13 .The arm is capable of performing all of the following motions EXCEPT
A. Flexion.
B. Abduction.
C. Inversion.
D. Supination.
Answer: C
ACSM test 010-111 certification training 010-111
NO.14 The C-shaped cartilages of the trachea allow all of the following to occur EXCEPT
A. Ciliated movement of mucus-secreting cells.
B. Distention of the esophagus.
C. Maintenance of open airway.
D. Prevention of tracheal collapse during pres- sure changes.
Answer: A
ACSM exam dumps 010-111 study guide 010-111
NO.15 .A client in your exercise class has been complaining of back pain with no ridiculer symptoms. This
person has been treated medically and is now joining the exercise program to improve flexibility in
the low back. Which exercise would be most appropriate for this person to address the stated
goal?
A. Hip flexor stretch.
B. Knee-to-chest stretch.
C. Gastrocnemius stretch.
D. Lateral trunk stretch.
Answer: B
ACSM certification 010-111 certification 010-111 test answers 010-111 exam prep 010-111
NO.16 .A standard site for the measurement of circumfer- ences is the
A. Abdomen.
B. Neck.
C. Wrist.
D. Ankle.
Answer: A
ACSM 010-111 010-111
NO.17 .A baseball pitcher has been complaining of weakness in the lateral rotation motions of the
shoulder. You have been asked to evaluate him for a strengthening program. Which of the
following muscles would you have him concentrate on strengthening?
A. Subscapularis.
B. Teres major.
C. Latissimus dorsi.
D. Teres minor.
Answer: D
ACSM exam 010-111 certification training 010-111 certification
NO.18 .Blood leaving the heart to be oxygenated in the lungs must first pass through the right atrium and
ventricle. Through which valve does blood flow when moving from the right atrium to the right
ventricle?
A. Bicuspid valve.
B. Tricuspid valve.
C. Pulmonic valve.
D. Aortic valve.
Answer: B
ACSM 010-111 dumps 010-111 010-111
NO.19 .All of the following statements are true regarding long bones EXCEPT
A. Thediaphysis is composed of compact bone.
B. The epiphysis consists of spongy bone.
C. Most bones of the axial skeleton are of this type.
D. The central shaft encases themedullary canal.
Answer: C
ACSM 010-111 010-111 study guide 010-111
NO.20 .The most common site used for measurement of the pulse during exercise is the
A. Popliteal.
B. Femoral.
C. Radial.
D. Dorsalis pedis.
Answer: C
ACSM test 010-111 010-111 010-111 010-111 exam prep 010-111 answers real questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-596 Questions & Answers and high-quality 200-120 PDF Practice Test. Our PMI-100 VCE testing engine and 646-048 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/010-111.html
没有评论:
发表评论