The training tools of IT-Tests.com contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Autodesk Maya12-A exam certification. Our IT-Tests's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam online.
IT-Tests.com is a very good website for Autodesk certification Maya12-A exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam. IT-Tests's Autodesk Maya12-A exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
Maya12-A certification exam is a very import component Autodesk certification exam. But passing Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the Maya12-A certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.
The Maya12-A examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer Maya12-A exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In IT-Tests.com, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
Exam Code: Maya12-A
Exam Name: Autodesk (Maya 2012 Certified Associate Examination)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 30 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
Maya12-A (Maya 2012 Certified Associate Examination) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/Maya12-A.html
NO.1 What does the nConstraint Membership Tool for nCloth allows users to do?
A. Add vertices to a selected dynamic constraint
B. Remove vertices from a selected dynamic constraint
C. Both of the above.
D. Neither of the above.
Answer: C
Autodesk pdf Maya12-A original questions Maya12-A pdf Maya12-A Maya12-A
NO.2 To composite two layers together you would use...
A. Composition settings
B. Garbage Mask
C. Remap Color
D. Blend & Comp
Answer: A
Autodesk Maya12-A Maya12-A braindump Maya12-A practice test Maya12-A
NO.3 The shading network in a Normal 2DTexture Map is made up of which of the following?
A. One file texture node and a projection node that defines the texture's placement
B. One file texture node and the place2DTexture node that defines the texture's placement.
C. Two place 2DTexture nodes.
D. One place 2DTexture node and one place 3Dtexture node
Answer: B
Autodesk test Maya12-A exam prep Maya12-A Maya12-A test
NO.4 What is the syntax to add a single-line comment in a script?
A. //
B. <>
C. "
D. ==
Answer: A
Autodesk Maya12-A Maya12-A exam dumps Maya12-A Maya12-A
NO.5 What modes can you work in when modeling with Subdivision surfaces?
A. Polygon mode and NURBS mode
B. Standard mode and Polygon mode.
C. Standard mode and Coarser mode.
D. NURBS mode and Component mode.
Answer: B
Autodesk Maya12-A Maya12-A Maya12-A exam simulations Maya12-A exam prep
NO.6 When choosing an NISC Video Image preset, in addition to image width and height, which
other setting is changed
A. Pixel Aspect Ratio
B. Renderable Camera
C. File format becomes TGA
D. Device Aspect Ratio
Answer: A
Autodesk Maya12-A demo Maya12-A certification Maya12-A
NO.7 Which file format lets you exchange complex data between Maya and other software while
preserving the data's overall behavior?
A. OBJ
B. FBX
C. DXF
D. None of the above
Answer: B
Autodesk original questions Maya12-A braindump Maya12-A Maya12-A
NO.8 How is a Soft Body different from a Rigid Body?
A. Afield can't be connected to Soft Body particles.
B. Rigid Bodies can't be affected by a Dynamic constraint.
C. A Soft Body can be keyframed using the Set Active Key command.
D. Rigid Bodies don't deform.
Answer: D
Autodesk exam prep Maya12-A original questions Maya12-A certification
NO.9 Which statement is most accurate?
DmapAutofocus...
A. adjusts the size of the square grid of pixels that's placed in front of the light for the first pass
Raytrace
Shadow calculation
B. is the attribute that controls the focal point used in depth of field calculation
C. controls the shadow anti-aliasing level used for the Raytrace Shadow calculation
D. is the attribute that automatically controls where the Dmap will be focused.
Answer: B
Autodesk braindump Maya12-A Maya12-A exam dumps Maya12-A
NO.10 "Swimming" is a potential problem with Projected textures. This is an effect where it looks like
the
animated object is moving or 'swimming' through the texture.
What can be done to fix this? Select all that apply.
A. If the object is just transforming and not deforming, parent the 3D Placement node to the
animated object
B. If the object is deforming, you can use a Texture Reference object or convert the file to a 2D
texture
C. If the object is deforming, you can bake the deformation by using Edit > Keys > Bake
Simulation
Answer: A,B
Autodesk certification Maya12-A exam prep Maya12-A Maya12-A dumps Maya12-A original questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-588 Questions & Answers and high-quality VCP510-DT PDF Practice Test. Our 600-199 VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-554 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/Maya12-A.html
没有评论:
发表评论