2013年11月12日星期二

The advent of Adobe certification 9A0-154 exam practice questions and answers

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. IT-Tests's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials IT-Tests.com provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

Exam Code: 9A0-154
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Premiere Pro CS5 ACE Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

If you are still study hard to prepare the Adobe 9A0-154 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-154 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-154 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-154 exam materials. This allows IT-Tests.com to always have the materials of highest quality.

IT-Tests.com is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the IT-Tests.com. IT-Tests.com have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-154 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Adobe certification 9A0-154 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Adobe certification 9A0-154 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

IT-Tests.com has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-154 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

9A0-154 (Adobe Premiere Pro CS5 ACE Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-154.html

NO.1 Which of the following Fast Color Corrector effects is used to display the left or upper part of the image
as the corrected view and the right or lower part of the image as the uncorrected view?
A. Show Split View
B. Layout
C. White Balance
D. Split View Percent
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-154 certification   9A0-154   9A0-154 exam

NO.2 Choose and reorder the correct steps to apply effects to clips.
Answer:

NO.3 Which of the following options of the General tab is used to specify the dimensions, in pixels, for
frames while playing back sequences?
A. Fields
B. Pixel Aspect Ratio
C. Display Format (Audio)
D. Frame Size
Answer: D

Adobe questions   9A0-154   9A0-154 pdf   9A0-154

NO.4 Which of the following file formats uses the .mov extension?
A. QuickTime
B. MP3
C. P2 Movie
D. JPEG
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-154 test questions   9A0-154   9A0-154   9A0-154 exam simulations

NO.5 Mark works as a Premiere Pro editor for company Inc. He wants to map the source audio channels so
that one or more groups of six channels are placed into separate 5.1 surround audio tracks. Which of the
following options will Mark choose to accomplish the task?
A. Choose the 5.1 option.
B. Choose the Set Linear Key-frame Thinning option.
C. Choose the Set Minimum Time Interval Thinning option.
D. Choose the Set the 5.1 Mixdown Type option.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-154   9A0-154   9A0-154

NO.6 In Timebase of the General tab, which option (frames/ second) will a user choose to edit PAL (European
standard) and SECAM video.?
A. 29.97
B. 28
C. 25
D. 24
Answer: C

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-154 practice test   9A0-154 test answers   9A0-154 original questions   9A0-154 pdf

NO.7 Which of the following tools is used to simultaneously change the In and Out points of a clip in a
Timeline, while keeping the time span between them constant?
A. Rolling Edit
B. Ripple Edit
C. Track Selection
D. Slip
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-154   9A0-154

NO.8 Which of the following options of the Title Properties panel is used to specify the amount of space
between lines of type?
A. Aspect
B. Slant
C. Tracking
D. Leading
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-154   9A0-154

NO.9 Which of the following is used to specify how much before the In point Adobe Premiere Pro starts
playing the tape before capture?
A. Offline
B. Preroll Time
C. Detected
D. Timecode Offset
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-154   9A0-154

NO.10 Which of the following steps will you take to specify the tracks to change with Sync Lock? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Choose an option from the Placement menu for each type of track added.
B. Shift-click the Toggle Sync Lock box at the head of any track of that type.
C. Choose an option from the Track Type menu for audio and audio submix tracks.
D. Click the Toggle Sync Lock box at the head of each video and audio track that you want to be affected
by the edit.
Answer: BD

Adobe   9A0-154 test   9A0-154 certification training   9A0-154

NO.11 Mark works as a Premiere Pro editor for company Inc. He is using time remapping. He has adjusted the
speed of an instance of a clip in the Timeline. This clip contains audio also. What will be the effect on the
audio of the clip while adjusting its speed by time remapping?
A. The audio speed will be synchronized with the clip speed.
B. The audio will not play.
C. The audio will be locked automatically.
D. The audio speed will remain at 100% speed.
Answer: D

Adobe braindump   9A0-154 exam prep   9A0-154 answers real questions   9A0-154 practice test

NO.12 Which of the following steps will you take to create a template from an open title? Each correct answer
represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Click the triangle next to a category name to expand it.
B. With a title open, click the Templates button.
C. Enter a name for the title templatethen click the OK button.
D. Click the Templates menu button. Choose Import Current Title As Template.
Answer: BCD

Adobe answers real questions   9A0-154 certification training   9A0-154 dumps   9A0-154 exam simulations   9A0-154 braindump

NO.13 Which of the following options in device control shows the number of frames to adjust the timecode
embedded in the captured video?
A. Preroll
B. Remained frames
C. Uncaptured roll
D. Timecode Offset
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-154   9A0-154   9A0-154 exam dumps

NO.14 Which of the following options is used to switch the selected object with the object directly in front of it
while changing the stacking order of objects in titles?
A. Send To Back
B. Bring Forward
C. Bring To Front
D. Send Backward
Answer: B

Adobe questions   9A0-154 demo   9A0-154   9A0-154 demo

NO.15 In which of the following locations are presets located? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. DVCPROHD > 720p
B. DVCPRO50 > 480i
C. DVCPROHD > 2160i
D. DVCPROHD > 1080i
Answer: ABD

Adobe   9A0-154 exam   9A0-154 practice test   9A0-154 demo

NO.16 Which of the following is used to shorten a clip in a Timeline by speeding up its playback, or to lengthen
it by slowing it down?
A. Rate Stretch
B. Ripple Edit
C. Rolling Edit
D. Razor
Answer: A

Adobe original questions   9A0-154 exam simulations   9A0-154   9A0-154   9A0-154 exam simulations

NO.17 Mark works as a Premiere Pro editor for company Inc. He is optimizing the scratch disk performance.
Which of the following steps will Mark take if he has only one hard disk on his computer?
A. Leave all scratch disk options at their default settings.
B. Defragment the hard disk.
C. Create one more drive for Premiere Pro projects.
D. Create a separate folder for each file type of the project.
Answer: A

Adobe exam prep   9A0-154 exam simulations   9A0-154 exam prep   9A0-154 demo   9A0-154 practice test

NO.18 Fill in the blank with the appropriate term.
___________________is a standalone encoding application employed by programs, such as Premiere
Pro, After Effects, SoundboothEncore.
Answer: Adobe Media Encoder

Adobe   9A0-154   9A0-154   9A0-154

NO.19 Which of the following are the view area options available on the panel menu of the Export Settings
viewing area? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Chronic Pixel Preview
B. 1:1 Pixel Preview
C. SVG output Preview
D. Aspect Ratio Corrected Preview
Answer: BD

Adobe   9A0-154 original questions   9A0-154   9A0-154

NO.20 Which option of batch capturing will you choose to capture frames beyond the In and Out points
identified for each clip in the batch?
A. Batch Capture
B. Capture panel
C. Capture With Handles
D. Override Capture Settings
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-154   9A0-154   9A0-154

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 74-338 Questions & Answers and high-quality 700-104 PDF Practice Test. Our HP5-T01D VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-154.html

没有评论:

发表评论